All 67 counties · updated weekly

New real estate agent leads by Florida county

12,617 people got a Florida real estate license in the last 12 months. Every week we pull the new ones from official DBPR records with name, phone, and email, and email you the list for the counties you pick. Choose a county below to see what its list looks like.

CountyLicensed in last 12 monthsLast 30 daysBrokerages
Miami-Dade County2,0122254,152
Broward County1,1361292,832
Palm Beach County1,0541352,357
Orange County8711222,118
Hillsborough County795931,319
Lee County555621,065
Duval County44838797
Pinellas County397471,068
Polk County34536423
Collier County32653531
Pasco County32534365
Osceola County30734474
Sarasota County29546666
St. Johns County27824351
Manatee County27638416
Brevard County26830629
Volusia County23134505
St. Lucie County21924285
Lake County21827419
Marion County20529345
Seminole County18118523
Charlotte County13916214
Bay County13813231
Okaloosa County13611219
Escambia County11812226
Walton County11215192
Santa Rosa County11110134
Alachua County10413190
Clay County10116157
Flagler County9711160
Martin County9517246
Hernando County949114
Leon County786264
Citrus County748119
Indian River County7111184
Sumter County651266
Monroe County595133
Nassau County45579
Wakulla County22331
Highlands County21473
Okeechobee County21630
Levy County18323
Hendry County16229
Putnam County16227
Jackson County14221
Franklin County13319
Suwannee County12014
Columbia County8042
Gulf County8227
Gadsden County7012
Taylor County737
Union County617
Washington County6211
Bradford County506
DeSoto County5315
Dixie County507
Gilchrist County509
Hardee County5011
Madison County527
Baker County409
Holmes County408
Hamilton County213
Jefferson County2013
Calhoun County101
Glades County006
Lafayette County001
Liberty County001

Counts are unique licensees from Florida DBPR records, last refreshed September 24, 2026.

Start your list →